2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005
         
16.12.2007 BUDAPEST CHAMPION SHOW (H)
    
Sodnik: Karl-Erik Johansson ( S)
     Razred:
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsinas Land - exc., 2th best male
   
25.11. 2007 CACINB ZAGREB (CRO)
    
Sodnik: Joao Pocas Vasco ( P)
     Razred: intermedia class
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc1,CAC, CACIB , BOB , FCI 2- 1 PLACE &
     Reserve BEST IN SHOW
     WOOOOW What an AMAZING weekend !!!! Congratulation !!
 
24.11.2007 CACIB ZAGREB ( CRO)
    
Sodnik: Ron Menker ( USA)
     Razred: intermedia class
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc.1, CAC, Rez. CACIB
   
10.11.2007 National expo STORD ( NOR)
    
Sodnik: Torbjørn Granheim ( Nor)
     Razred: intermedia class
     Rezultati:
     Chasin`My Dream From Orsina`s Land - blue ribbon
     Judge critic: Good type, a masculine dog. Should have had a bit straigter topline.
     Good head, exellente bone and angulations. Good coat and colour. Very good
     temperament. Good movement.


     Also some GREAT news from Our friends in Norway !!!!
     Berner Ranchen`s Amusing Alexandria exc1,CAC, BOB
     ( on National show Stord)
     AND
     Apoletano`s Ozzy el Hombre de Mundo exc1, CAC, BOB
     ( on National show Kongsberg )

 

Congratulation Margunn and Bernerhaugen ( great job Linda) !!!!!

Alexandria and Chasy
28.10.2007 Debeljaca SERBIA DERBY
    
Sodnik: Orczik Istvan ( H)
     Razred: intermedia class
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc1, CAC, BOB, DERBY WINNER and BOG3
   
27.10.2007 - BSHC SPECIAL SHOW Budapest ( H)
    
Sodnik: Sieghart Muthsam ( D)
     Razred: intermedia class
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc.4
   
21.10.2007 CACIB BUDAPEST ( H)
    
Sodnik: Juhasz Istvanne ( H)
     Razred: intermedia class
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc., Res.CAC, Res.CACIB
   
14.10.2007 CAC SZENTENDRE ( H)
    
Sodnik: Stummer Jozsef
     Razred: intermedia class
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc1, CAC
   

09.09.2007.2007 - NNK avd.Rogaland ( NOR)
    
Sodnik: Miklos Levente ( H)
     Razred: young class
     Rezultati:
     Chasin`My Dream From Orsina`s Land - red ribonn ( exc) 4th place

     Congratulation to Margunn& Chasy!!:)
     (also for other fantastic resoults)!!!:)

 

09.09.2007.2007 - CACIB Kecskemet( H)
    
Sodnik: Salvatore Tripoli ( I)
     Razred: intermedia class
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc.1, CAC, res.CACIB

     Congratulation to Alex & Kevin !!:)

 

08.09.2007.2007 - CACIB Stavanger( NOR)
    
Sodnik: Boo Lundstrom ( S)
     Razred: young class
     Rezultati:
     Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land - blue ribbon

   

 

28.08.2007.2007 - CACIB Debrecen ( H)
    
Sodnik: ???
     Razred: young class
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc1,JB

     

 

100 years Jubillee Club Show for Berneses
     Swiss- Burgdorf 11-12.8.2007

     12.8.2007
     Sodnik: Maija Anestad (NOR)
     Razred: young class males
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc 1. JUNIOR CLUB WINNER,
     (26 young males) - BOB JUNIOR ( together 60 young dogs)

     Co-FlyingStarr is with title JUNIOR CLUB WINNER & BOB JUNIOR became
     the first Bernese from Slovenian breading who EVER stood on the first
     stairs in any class on Swiss special show for Berneses !!!!



    
Sodnik: Regula Burgi (CH)
     Razred: open class females
     Rezultati:
     BlackQuintta From Orsina`s Land - exc, one of the 17 females (84females in class)

    11.8.2007
     Sodnik: Heinz Imhof (CH)
    
Razred: young class males
     Rezultati:
     Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land - exc, BIS Junior 2.place (30 young males)


     Sodnik: Maija Anestad ( NOR)
     Razred: open class females
     Rezultati:
     BlackQuintta From Orsina`s Land - exc, one of the 17 females (85females in class)



 



JUNIOR CLUB WINNER & BOB JUNIOR



Co-FlyingStarr & BlackQuintta From Orsina`s Land
in Switzerland - Burgdorf


26.7.2007
     Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land- HD A2  ED 0  (in Norway - HD-B free of
     displasya, ED-A free of displasya)
     Crystal O`Lyte From Orsina's Land (France)     HD: A/A, ED: 0/0

   

22.7.2007 : CACIB OBERWART (A)

    Sodnik: Jaroslav Matyas (SK)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc.1, JB, BOB Junior -
CHJ-A and
     BIS JUNIOR 2 group- 1 PLACE !!!!


    BRAVO ALEX & KEVIN !!!!!!!WOOOOW ! :) :)

 

 


14.7.2007  CAC DEBRECEN -night show

    Sodnik: Hartmann György (H)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc.1,BOB Junior and
BIS JUNIOR 3th place!!


    WOWW!!!!!!   Bravo Kevin & Alex !!;) ;)

 

 

8.7.2007 : CAC OLTEDAL (NOR)

    Sodnik: Ake Cronander (S)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land- exc.1, CAC,  2th best male


     Congratulation Margunn & Chasy!!!  :) :)

     (also for fantastic resoults of Hennessy-CAC,BOS ,Roya- res.CAC
     Alexandria -CAC,BOS ,BOB and littel Catalina- BOB puppy & BIS 3th) :) :)

   
8.7.2007: BUDAPEST CAC DERBY (H)

    Sodnik: Siklosi Bela (H)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc. 2 place
   

7.7.2007: CAC BUDAPEST (H)

    Sodnik: Dr. Balogh Katalin (H)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc. 2 place

,

 

 

1.7.2007 : CACIB SZEKESFEHERVAR (H)

    Sodnik: Siklosi Bela (H)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc. 1 place BJ -
CHJ-H


    Bravo Alex and Kevin-you did it again :) :)

 

   

19.6.2007

    My dearest Bernese is celebrating today her 8th birthday !!

    Happy Birthday Simba !!

 

12.6.2007

    D-litter - 1 years old
Beauty & in memory of Zippy    
CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!
Special thanks to their fantastic owners for cooperating and taking so good care of my D "babies" :)

   

10.6.2007 : EURO DOG SHOW ZAGREB 2007


    We got very good results from Euro dog show- I am very proud on my
    puppies- Kevin and Quintty!!! :) and of course I must not forget on
    special thanks to Kevin´s owners Alex and her mummy Bea :) :)
    

    
Congratulation!!!


    Sodnik: Lisbeth Mach (CH)
    Razred: Young class-male
  
Rezultati:

       Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land
European Junior Winner 2007 and CHJ-CRO
!!!
BOB Junior

 

JUNIOR BIS on Euro Show 2007

Kevin was choose by judge as one of the 8th finnalist among 60-70 young dogs in BIS Junior.!!
What a great day :) !!!




    Sodnik: Alenka Černe (SLO)
    Razred
:
Open class
    Rezultati:
BlackQuintta From Orsina`s Land - exc., 3rd place


 

28.5.2007 : CAC CLUB SHOW (H)

    Sodnik:
    Razred: young class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc. 2 (8 males in the class,only two of them
    got exc.)

     Bravo Alex & Kevin!!!   :) :)

   

27.5.2007 : GEILO 2007 - Special show for BMD (Norway)

    Sodnik: Regula Burgi (CH)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land - red ribbon (excelent) (20 males in his class)


     Congratulation Margunn & Chasy  :) :)


 
27.5.2007 : CACIB PORTOROŽ


    Sodnik: Ramune Kazlauskaito (LIT)
    Razred
: Champione class

    Rezultati:
Amboss From Orsina`s Land - Odl., CAC, r.CACIB - CH SLO

    Razred: Open
class
    Rezultati:
BlackQuintta From Orsina`s Land-Odl., r.CAC, r.CACIB

   
27.5.2007 : CACIB BUDAPEST (H)

    Sodnik: Soós Attila (H)
    Razred: young class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc. 1 place BJ
   

26.5.2007: CACIB BUDAPEST (H)

    Sodnik: Pinter Janos (H)
    Razred: young class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc. 2 place

   

12.5.2007 CACIB KRISTIANSLAND (NOR)

    Sodnik: Libuse Ubrova ( CZ)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land- 2 JK

   

6.5.2007 CAC SANDNES (NOR)

    Sodnik: Stephen Green (GB)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land- 1place ,Res-CAC, 4th best male


     Congratulation Chasy and Margunn  :) :)

 

5.5.2007 CAC ORRE (NOR)

    Sodnik: Agnes Ganami Kertes ( Israel)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land- 2 JK

   

15.4.2007 : CACIB WIESELBURG (A)


    Sodnik: Friederike Kappacher (A)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc.1, JB + 5 place BIS JUNIOR FCI 2.group

 

7.4.2007 : CACIB SZILVASVARAD (H)


    Sodnik: Denis Kuzelj (SLO)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land- exc.1, JB, 2nd place for BOB!

 


   
   Go ahead like you start Alex and Kevin :)

1.4.2007 : NE FRANCE 2007- SPECIAL SHOW (320 Berneses)

    Razred:
intermedia class (female)
    Rezultati:
    Aidi des Hautes Vernades - 2nd place
    Amazone des Hautes Vernades - 4nd place

    Razred:
open class (female)
    Rezultati:
    Themis des Hautes Vernades
- 6nd place
    Tiamo des Hautes Vernades - 5nd place

    Razred:
CH class (male)
    Rezultati:
    Tannhauser des Hautes Vernades
- 2nd place

    Razred: puppy class (male)
    Rezultati:
    Beckam La Vallee Del´Enchanteur- exc
    Boston La Vallee Del´Enchanteur- exc

   

 

What a fantastic results!!
A huge congratulation to- Brigitte & Jackey (des Hautes Vernades) and
Helene (La Vallee Del´Enchanteur)


 
    Aidi and Amazone are daughters of
   
Ambrosius From Orsina´s Land & Themis des Hautes Vernades

   
    

   

    
    Tannhauser des Hautes Vernades
is father of our fantastic C-litter!



    Beckam and Boston are sons of
    Ambrosius From Orsina´s Land & Vegas La Vallee Del´Enchanteur

29.3.2007 -

    C-litter - 1 years old
  
 
CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!
Special thanks to their fantastic owners for cooperating and taking so good care of my C " babies" :)

      



25.3.2007 : CACIB BERGEN (NOR)

    Sodnik: Fernando Rodrigues (Portugal)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land- 1 JK, 2 JKK

24.3.2007 : CAC BERGEN (NOR)


    Sodnik: Per.Kr.Andersen (NOR)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land- 2 JK

    Bravo Chasy and Margunn :)

 

16.3.2007 -

    B-litter - 2 years old
  
 BlackQuintta and BlackIndirra -
CONGRATULATIONS!!!!!
Special thanks to their fantastic owners for cooperating and taking so good care of my B " babies" :) -Tjaša :)

   

11.3.2007 : CACIB GRAZ (A)


    Sodnik: Gunter Ehrenreich (A)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land-
exc.1, JB + 5 place BIS JUNIOR FCI 2.group
   
 
    Good job Alex and Kevin!!! :)

 
 

25.2.2007 : CAC Celje


    Sodnik: (IRL)
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Co-FlyingStarr From Orsina`s Land-
exc.1, JB
    CharmingCasanova From Orsina`s Land -
2nd place

   

10.2.2007 : CAC Olen (NOR)


    Sodnik: Hans Rosenbergis
    Razred: junior class
    Rezultati:
    Chasin`MyDream From Orsina`s Land- 1.JK, 2 JKK


 
   
    
    
    Thanks to Margunn for starting Chasy´s show cariere so fantastic!!! :)

5.2.2007

   
E-litter From Orsina´s Land was born-two beautifull puppies-1F/1M :)

   
 
 
 
 
 
 
           
     
     
 
 
 
 
Copyright by www.fromorsinasland.net @ 2006, design by DI-TECH lab site hit counter